Is Proper Good Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken breast
- chicken broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Potatoes, Black Beans, Tomatoes, Onions, Brown Basmati Rice, Roasted Red Peppers And Less Than 2% Of Low Sodium Sea Salt (potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Roasted Garlic, Brown Sugar, Green Anaheim Chilies, Smoked Paprika, Thyme, Allspice, Ground Cumin, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Extractive Of Paprika), Cayenne Pepper, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Proper Good Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Good Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


