Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is PROPER House Hot Sauce Lentil Chips 85g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (28%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Cayenne Chilli Pepper, Tomato, Jalapeno Chilli Pepper, Spirit Vinegar Powder

Check PROPER House Hot Sauce Lentil Chips 85g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? PROPER House Hot Sauce Lentil Chips 85g | Spoonful