Is National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian beef
- pastry
- animal fat
- 621
- 1442
- natural flavours
- 635
- +3 more
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Little Sausage Rolls:Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Milk Powder), Australian Beef (18%), Water, Breadcrumb (Flour (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Yeast, Salt, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Onion, Seasoning (Contains Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Preservative (223)(Sulphites), Flavour Enhancers (631, 635), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)).Little Beef Pies:Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Milk Powder), Australian Beef (20%), Water, Thickener (1442), Onion, Seasoning (Contains Natural Colour (Caramel I), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Wheat, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Textured Soy Protein.
Check National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece


