Is PROPERCORN Salted Caramel Singles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Corn (45%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings, Salt

Check PROPERCORN Salted Caramel Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROPERCORN Salted Caramel Singles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? PROPERCORN Salted Caramel Singles | Spoonful