Is Properoni Classic Crumble 80g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 162g of eu pork per 100g of properoni
- pork
made with 162g of eu pork per 100g of properoni
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (96%), Salt, Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Made with 162g of EU Pork per 100g of Properoni®
Check Properoni Classic Crumble 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Properoni Classic Crumble 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


