No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Properoni Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Hot Paprika, Chili, Spices, Sugar.

Check Properoni Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichCooking
Pescatarian? Properoni Pepperoni | Spoonful