Is Propitious Mango Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drinking Water, White Granulated Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Cocoa Butter Chocolate Products, Food Additives Mono And Diglycerides, Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene, Natural Flavors.

Check Propitious Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go