Is PROSCIUTTO AND PROVOLONE ROLL & GO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • prosciutto
  • enzyme

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROSCIUTTO: (PORK, SEA SALT), PROVOLONE CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME).

Check PROSCIUTTO AND PROVOLONE ROLL & GO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingLunchOn The Go