No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA ROLLS, PROSCIUTTO MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prosciutto (Pork, Sea Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme)

Check PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA ROLLS, PROSCIUTTO MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA ROLLS, PROSCIUTTO MOZZARELLA is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA ROLLS, PROSCIUTTO MOZZARELLA | Spoonful