Is PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • chicken fat
  • chicken demi-glace
  • pork
  • prosciutto
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BELL PEPPER, ZUCCHINI, ARBORIO RICE, PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT), SHALLOT, GRATED PARMESAN (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE), JULIENNED SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (SUN-DRIED TOMATO, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID AND GLUCOSE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE (REDUCED WINE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES [TOMATO, ONION, CARROT, CELERY], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, AND CHICKEN FAT)

Check PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep