Is PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- cream
- chicken demi-glace
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part skim milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- pork
- natural flavor
- butter
- enzymes
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BELL PEPPER, ZUCCHINI, ARBORIO RICE, PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT), SHALLOT, GRATED PARMESAN (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE), JULIENNED SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (SUN-DRIED TOMATO, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID AND GLUCOSE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE (REDUCED WINE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES [TOMATO, ONION, CARROT, CELERY], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, AND CHICKEN FAT)
Check PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Halves, 8 oz Jar, Gluten Free
About this product
Rice · Pouch


