Is PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- grated parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BELL PEPPER, ZUCCHINI, ARBORIO RICE, PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT), SHALLOT, GRATED PARMESAN (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE), JULIENNED SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (SUN-DRIED TOMATO, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID AND GLUCOSE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN DEMI-GLACE (REDUCED WINE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES [TOMATO, ONION, CARROT, CELERY], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, AND CHICKEN FAT)
Check PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO WITH PARMESAN AND SUN-DRIED TOMATOES MEAL KITS, PROSCIUTTO RATATOUILLE RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Halves, 8 oz Jar, Gluten Free
About this product
Rice · Pouch


