No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PROSCIUTTO WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT).

Check PROSCIUTTO WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? PROSCIUTTO WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE | Spoonful