Is PROSCIUTTO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK HAM, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check PROSCIUTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSCIUTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSnacking


