Is PROSCIUTTO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK HAM, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check PROSCIUTTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSnacking