Is PROSPECTOR'S GOLD CAROLINA-INSPIRED SAUCE, PROSPECTOR'S GOLD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED).

Check PROSPECTOR'S GOLD CAROLINA-INSPIRED SAUCE, PROSPECTOR'S GOLD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicySweetVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping