Is PROSPECTOR'S GOLD CAROLINA-INSPIRED SAUCE, PROSPECTOR'S GOLD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED).
Check PROSPECTOR'S GOLD CAROLINA-INSPIRED SAUCE, PROSPECTOR'S GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSPECTOR'S GOLD CAROLINA-INSPIRED SAUCE, PROSPECTOR'S GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


