Is PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye
- secale cereale
rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Plant Sterols, Certified Non-gmo Soy (140Beta-sitosterol, 70Stigmasterol, And 70Campesterol), Wild-crafted Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Liposterolic Extract, Fatty Acids (Co2-extracted), Rye (Secale Cereale), Flower Pollen Extract, Certified Organic Borage (Borago Officinalis), Seed Oil, L-alanine, Cranberry 107X (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), L-glutamic Acid Hydrochloride, L-glycine, Pygeum (Pygeum Africanum), Phytosterols, Natural Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, From Non-gmo Soy), Stinging Nettle Extract (Urtica Dioica), Silicic Acid, Zinc (From Zinc Citrate), Pau D'arco (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), Inner Bark, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Lycopene (From Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum) Flesh), Selenium (From Yeast-free L-selenomethionine), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Extra Virgin Certified Organic Olive Oil 350, Certified Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Cold-pressed 200, Lecithin (From Non-gmo Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, And Beeswax In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Liquid Extract (In Non-gmo Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


