Is PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine gelatin
- beeswax in a softgel composed of annatto liquid extract
- glycerin
- lecithin
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Plant Sterols, Certified Non-gmo Soy (140Beta-sitosterol, 70Stigmasterol, And 70Campesterol), Wild-crafted Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Liposterolic Extract, Fatty Acids (Co2-extracted), Rye (Secale Cereale), Flower Pollen Extract, Certified Organic Borage (Borago Officinalis), Seed Oil, L-alanine, Cranberry 107X (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), L-glutamic Acid Hydrochloride, L-glycine, Pygeum (Pygeum Africanum), Phytosterols, Natural Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, From Non-gmo Soy), Stinging Nettle Extract (Urtica Dioica), Silicic Acid, Zinc (From Zinc Citrate), Pau D'arco (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), Inner Bark, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Lycopene (From Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum) Flesh), Selenium (From Yeast-free L-selenomethionine), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Extra Virgin Certified Organic Olive Oil 350, Certified Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Cold-pressed 200, Lecithin (From Non-gmo Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, And Beeswax In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Liquid Extract (In Non-gmo Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


