Is PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine gelatin
- glycerin
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- L-glycine
- +4 more
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Plant Sterols, Certified Non-gmo Soy (140Beta-sitosterol, 70Stigmasterol, And 70Campesterol), Wild-crafted Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Liposterolic Extract, Fatty Acids (Co2-extracted), Rye (Secale Cereale), Flower Pollen Extract, Certified Organic Borage (Borago Officinalis), Seed Oil, L-alanine, Cranberry 107X (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), L-glutamic Acid Hydrochloride, L-glycine, Pygeum (Pygeum Africanum), Phytosterols, Natural Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, From Non-gmo Soy), Stinging Nettle Extract (Urtica Dioica), Silicic Acid, Zinc (From Zinc Citrate), Pau D'arco (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), Inner Bark, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Lycopene (From Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum) Flesh), Selenium (From Yeast-free L-selenomethionine), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Extra Virgin Certified Organic Olive Oil 350, Certified Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Cold-pressed 200, Lecithin (From Non-gmo Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, And Beeswax In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Liquid Extract (In Non-gmo Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


