Is PROTEIN 20 G, FIBER 4 G, OMEGA-3 ALA 1 G NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b5
  • sprouted in water with vitamin b1
  • b2
  • natural flavors

b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, HEMP PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, SPINACH POWDER, COCOA POWDER, KALE POWDER, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE POWDER, BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), QUINOA SPROUTS (SPROUTED IN WATER WITH VITAMIN B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7 AND K), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, MARINE ALGAE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE PEEL, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER.

Check PROTEIN 20 G, FIBER 4 G, OMEGA-3 ALA 1 G NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROTEIN 20 G, FIBER 4 G, OMEGA-3 ALA 1 G NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go