Is PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Organic Palm Oil**, Organic Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086+. **Our Palm Comes From Organic, Fair-Trade, Sustainable Farms. See Our Website For More Details., +Patented Strain Of Probiotic Bacteria With 1 Billion Cfu/Serving.

Check PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep