Is PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Organic Palm Oil**, Organic Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086+. **Our Palm Comes From Organic, Fair-Trade, Sustainable Farms. See Our Website For More Details., +Patented Strain Of Probiotic Bacteria With 1 Billion Cfu/Serving.

Check PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep