Is Protein Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, YELLOW CORNMEAL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, SESAME.
Check Protein Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


