Is Protein Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, YELLOW CORNMEAL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, SESAME.
Check Protein Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


