Is protein ball mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 4 tbsp organic virgin coconut oil tools you will need kettle measuring cup mixing bowl

4 tbsp organic virgin coconut oil tools you will need kettle measuring cup mixing bowl

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Vanilla 30 Minutes Setting Time 30 20 Minutes Prep Time Makes About 20 8 Protein Balls You Will Need To Add 4 Tbsp No Sugar Added Organic Rice Malt Syrup 2 Tbsp Boiling Water 1 Cup Desiccated Coconut For Rolling , 4 Tbsp Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Tools You Will Need Kettle Measuring Cup Mixing Bowl

Check protein ball mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep