Is Protein Balls Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- rice bran dextrin
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten free oat flour, gluten free ground flaxseed, chia seeds, plant-based protein powder (pea & brown rice protein, chia seeds, acacia, high oleic sunflower oil, rice bran dextrin, rice bran extract, rosemary extract, erythritol, alkalized cocoa, natural flavors, sea salt, stevia, guar gum, xanthan gum), palm shortening, cacao powder, allulose, semi-sweet chocolate chips (raw cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter (55% Cacao)), vanilla extract, peppermint extract, water
Check Protein Balls Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Balls Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


