Is Protein Balls Peanut Butter Cacao Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- natural peanut butter
natural peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural peanut butter, organic & gluten free whole grain oats, organic & gluten free ground flaxseed, organic chia seeds, organic plant-based protein powder, organic blue agave, organic semi-sweet chocolate chips (raw sugar cane, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter (55% Cacao)), water, & organic vanilla extract., all organic & plant-based ingredients including; pea & brown rice protein, chia seeds, acacia, high oleic sunflower oil, rice dextrin, rice bran extract, rosemary extract, erythritol, alkalized cocoa, natural flavors, sea salt, stevia, guar gum, xanthan gum.
Check Protein Balls Peanut Butter Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Balls Peanut Butter Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


