Is Protein Balls Peanut Butter Cacao Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural peanut butter, organic & gluten free whole grain oats, organic & gluten free ground flaxseed, organic chia seeds, organic plant-based protein powder, organic blue agave, organic semi-sweet chocolate chips (raw sugar cane, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter (55% Cacao)), water, & organic vanilla extract., all organic & plant-based ingredients including; pea & brown rice protein, chia seeds, acacia, high oleic sunflower oil, rice dextrin, rice bran extract, rosemary extract, erythritol, alkalized cocoa, natural flavors, sea salt, stevia, guar gum, xanthan gum.

Check Protein Balls Peanut Butter Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast