Is Protein balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (SULPHUR DIOXIDE) 26%, Dates, ALMOND 6%, Cocoa, Honey, WHEY Protein Concentrate (MILK) 4.2% (Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecitin), Sweetener (Sucralose)). Contains: NUTS, MILK, SOYA. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: See ingredients in BOLD. Made on a line that may contain PEANUTS. WARNING: May contain date pits or nut kernels.
Check Protein balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Nugget


