Is PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, APRICOTS, BLUEBERRIES, (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CRICKET FLOUR (ACHETA DOMESTICUS), HONEY, GROUND FLAXSEEDS, COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
FruityVanillaHoneyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


