Is Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Mini Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (brown rice protein, pumpkin seed protein), sunflower butter (roasted sunflower seeds, high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt), tapioca fiber, tapioca syrup, chocolate chips (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), vegetable glycerin, brown sugar, cocoa powder, brown rice crisps (brown rice, brown rice syrup, salt), natural flavor, vanilla extract, sea salt, sunflower lecithin
Check Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


