Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds flax meal
  • almond bran
  • almond butter

almonds flax meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, DATES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS FLAX MEAL, ALMOND BRAN, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go