Is Protein Bar Cookie Dough Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre blend
fibre blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Fibre Blend (Isomalto-oligo - Saccharide Syrup (Prebiotic Fibres) From Tapioca Starch, Fructo-oligosaccharides Syrup), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerin), Broken Cocoa Beans, Almond Flour, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsjfier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves)
Check Protein Bar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


