Is PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTERFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, GROUND ALMONDS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN COCOA CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


