Is PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES* (PREBIOTIC FIBER), WATER, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), SUCRALOSE.

Check PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast