Is PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N' CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), CREAM LAYER (FRAPPE [MALTITOL SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, WATER, VANILLA INVERTASE], HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, MALTODEXTRIN, POWDER SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MALTITOL SYRUP, GLYCERINE, CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN MIX (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, COPPER GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PEANUT PASTE (PEANUTS, SALT).
Check PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N' CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES 'N' CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


