Is PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, SUGAR, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE POWDER (NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ALMOND MEAL, PEANUT FLOUR, WHEAT GERM.

Check PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep