Is Protein Bar High Protein White Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolysed beef collagen
- natural vanilla flavouring
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
hydrolysed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (calcium Caseinate (milk), Concentrated Milk Protein, Milk Protein Isolate), Humectant: Glycerin; Hydrolysed Beef Collagen, 14% White Chocolate Flavour Glaze (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Soya Protein Isolate, Crisp Soya Protein Pieces (soya Protein, Rice Semolina, Soya Flour, Salt), Palm Fat, Flavouring, Inulin, Vanilla Pod Powder, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Antioxidant: Dl-alpha-tocopherol. Contains: Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Egg And Nuts.
Check Protein Bar High Protein White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar High Protein White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


