Is PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CRISP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [INULIN, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK, SALT], VITAFIBER (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA, TOCOPHEROLS TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go