Is PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CRISP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [INULIN, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK, SALT], VITAFIBER (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA, TOCOPHEROLS TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


