Is Protein Bar Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- artificial & natural flavors
- glycerin
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, BOVINE COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, DRY WHOLL MILK, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE, FOLLOWING: XYLITOL, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, MILK, PEANUTS, SOYBEANS
Check Protein Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


