Is Protein Bar, Strawberry Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yoghurt powder
- milk protein isolate
yoghurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Fibre Blend (Isomalto-oligo - Saccharide Syrup (Prebiotic Fibres) From Tapioca Starch, Fructooligosaccharides Syrup), Bulking Agent (Po/ydextrose), Humectant (G/ycerin), Cocoa Butter, Walnuts, Strawberry Pieces, Almond Flour, Natural Flavours, Yoghurt Powder, Sea Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Aci Dity Regu/ator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves)
Check Protein Bar, Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar, Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


