Is Protein Bar, Strawberry Yoghurt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibres
  • fibre blend

prebiotic fibres

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Fibre Blend (Isomalto-oligo - Saccharide Syrup (Prebiotic Fibres) From Tapioca Starch, Fructooligosaccharides Syrup), Bulking Agent (Po/ydextrose), Humectant (G/ycerin), Cocoa Butter, Walnuts, Strawberry Pieces, Almond Flour, Natural Flavours, Yoghurt Powder, Sea Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Aci Dity Regu/ator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From Stevia Leaves)

Check Protein Bar, Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast