Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Protein bar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, sea salt), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla), peanut oil.

Check Protein bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
HardCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Egg Free? Protein bar | Spoonful