Is Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya crispies
- soya protein
- soya
soya crispies
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (34%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitols, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7.8%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colour Carotenes
Check Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


