Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Protein Bread Weider 250GR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (Wheat Protein, Pea Protein), Brown Linseed, Whole Rye Flour, Textured Soy, Soy Flour, Wheat Bran, Golden Linseed, Seeds, Sesame, Yeast, Qat Fiber, Sait, Owder Concentratel I

Check Protein Bread Weider 250GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Protein Bread Weider 250GR | Spoonful