Is Protein Brownie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour blend
- cookie dough flavor
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, EGG, ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, OREOS, FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR), SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMOND MILK, COCOA POWER, VANILLA FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CHOCOLATE COLOR, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER
Check Protein Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


