Is PROTEIN CANDY Berry Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- hydrolyzed collagen
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Water, Vegetable glycerin, Soluble corn fiber, Gelatin, Hydrolyzed collagen, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour, Carrot, sweet potato, blueberry and blackcurrant (for colour), Spirulina extract (for colour), Stevia leaf extract.
Check PROTEIN CANDY Berry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN CANDY Berry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


