Is PROTEIN CHEWY BAR COCONUT ALMOND, COCONUT ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT MILK POWDER [COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, TOASTED COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE STARCH, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, OIL OF ROSEMARY.
Check PROTEIN CHEWY BAR COCONUT ALMOND, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN CHEWY BAR COCONUT ALMOND, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


